For Tax Professionals
[…] the language "or trust" and adding "trust, or other organization" in
its place.

2. Paragraph (a)(1), the first sentence is amended by removing the
language "or trust" and adding "trust, or other organization" in its
place.

3. Paragraph (b), the heading and the first sentence are amended by
removing the language "or trust" and adding "trust, or other
organization" in its place. §301.7422-1 [Amended ]

Par. 8. In §301.7422-1, paragraph (a) introductory text,
paragraph (c) introductory text and paragraph (d) are amended by
adding the reference "4958," immediately after the reference
"4955,". §301.7454-2 [Amended ]

Par. 9. In §301.7454-2, paragraph (a) is amended by adding the
language "or whether an organization manager (as defined in section
4958(f)(2)) has "knowingly" participated in an excess benefit
transaction (as defined in section 4958(c))," immediately after
"4945". §301.7611-1 [Amended ]

Par. 10. In §301.7611-1, the Table of contents is amended by:

1. Adding "Application to Section 4958........19" immediately after